Honors Convocation Recipients 2011
Academic Excellence Award for Fraternities
FarmHouse
Academic Honor Award in Comprehensive Health and Physical Education
Rebekah Gordon
Academic Honor Award in Physical Education
Jonathan Eaves
Academic Honor Award in Sport and Fitness Management
Whitney Hazouri
Alpha Epsilon Delta Award
Elizabeth Margaret Garner
Alpha Epsilon Rho Award
Rachel Ellis
Alpha Phi Sigma Distinguished Honors Graduate Prize
Similoluwa Adeeko
Art and Design Award of Outstanding Scholarship and Achievement in Fine Arts
Stefani Slaughter
Art and Design Outstanding Student in Photographical Studies
Jeremy Cote
Bernard E Williams Award
Stephanie N. Fockler
Best Graduate Research Scholar Award
Robin E. Herndon
Center for Design Technology and Industry Award for Excellence in Design
Sarah Chisenall
Clements Award
Caleb Osborne
Colonial Dames of America Paper Award
Douglas Allen
Delta Mu Delta For Excellence in Leadership and Scholarship
Erica Lewis
Delta Sigma Pi Scholarship Key
William A. Tatum
Dennis Lee Bowden Computer Science Award
Chase Rushing
Emma Coburn Norris Peak Award
Kyle A. Thommesen
Faye Ellis Memorial Award
Elizabeth Margaret Garner
G Ray Mathus Memorial Award
Mark David Engwall
Georgia Irene Gill Davis Award
Krista Andrews
James A Whiteside Award
Russell Salmon
James F O Neal Mathematics Education Award
Jason Scott Williams
John M Long Achievement Award
Adam Hottell
Modern Language Award
Brittany Arielle Heitling
Nolan C. Hatcher Outstanding International Student Award
Burke Leonce
Outstanding Freshman Award
Theresa Kiernan
Outstanding Graduate Political Science Student of The Year - MPA
Stephanie Yawn
Outstanding Music Graduate Award
Allison Conlan
Outstanding Political Science Student of The Year
Joseph Callaway
Phi Alpha Theta Award
Anthony J. Wilson
Pi Mu Epsilon Excellence In Leadership Award
Carrie Cawley
Rays Baggett Education
Charles I Windham
RH Ervin Award
Megan Hunt
Sigma Tau Delta Award
Stephanie Fockler
Sigma Theta Tau Iota Theta Chapter Outstanding Nursing Student
Krista Andrews
Sorrell Award
Kortney Cooper
The Eulene Hawkins Social Work Award
Nakisha S. Williams
The Psi Chi Award for Outstanding Service and Leadership
Chelsey Leigh Hess
Virgil L Collins Mathematics Award
Tyler Moore
WP Lewis Award
Aundrea Poole